Beet Root Powder, Organic
BEET ROOT POWDER
- A product of Mortar and Petal by CynCraft
- Organic, Kosher
- Uses: Culinary, Dye, Cosmetics, "Blood" Ink
Beet Root, or Beta vulgaris, is also known as the table beet, garden beet, red beet, beetroot, or simply as the beet.
The beet is a tall, succulent plant, about 2 feet high, with large, fleshy, glossy leaves, angular stems, numerous leafy spikes of green flowers, and deep red tap roots.